Home

General Information
Registration
Program Schedule
Accommodation
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops
Call for Tutorials
Call for Doctoral Forum
Accepted Papers & Keynotes
Conference Committee
About New Zealand

Sponsored By

 





 
 
Conference Co-Chairs
 
School of Computer and Information Sciences
Auckland University of Technology
Private Bag 92006
Auckland 1020, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 9 917 9999 x9565
Facsimile: +64 9 917 9542

School of Computer and Information Sciences
Auckland University of Technology
Private Bag 92006
Auckland 1020, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 9 917 9999 x9510
Facsimile: +64 9 917 9501
 

 
Program Co-chairs

Faculty of Information Technology
University of Technology Sydney
Broadway, NSW 2007 Australia
Telephone: +61-2-9514 7941
Facsimile: +61-2-9514 1807

Department of Computer Science
The University of Auckland
Auckland 1020, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 9 373 7599 x88815
Facsimile: +64 9 373 7453
 

 
Workshop Chair Tutorial Chair

Department of Computer Science
University of Waikato
Private Bag 3105
Hamilton, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 7 838 4041
Facsimile: +64 7 858 5095

Department of Computer Science
University of Otago
PO Box 56
Dunedin 9015
New Zealand
Telephone: +64 3 479 8299
Facsimile: +64 3 4798529
 

 
Doctoral Student Forum Chair Conference Venue Chair
Professor Sadananda Ramakot
School of Advanced Technology
Asian Institute of Technology
Klong Luang 12120, Thailand
Telephone: +66 2 524 5702
Facsimile: +66 2 524 5721

Institute for Information Technology Research
Auckland University of Technology
Private Bag 92006
Auckland 1020, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 9 917 9999 x9313
Facsimile: +64 9 917 9542
    
Finance Chair  

Institute for Information Technology Research
Auckland University of Technology
Private Bag 92006
Auckland 1020, New Zealand
Telephone: +64 9 917 9999 x9588
Facsimile: +64 9 917 9542
 
    
    


Program Committee

Konagaya Akihiko
(Japan Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)
Mike Barley (The University of Auckland)
Gerhard Brewka
(Leipzig University)
Longbing Cao (University of Technology, Sydney)
Jirapun Daengdej (Assumption University)
Hong Hua Dai (Deakin University)
John Debenham (University of Technology Sydney)
Jim Delgrande
(Simon Fraser University)
Meng Er
(Auckland University of Technology)
George Ferguson
(University of Rochester)
Norman Foo
(The University of New South Wales)
Christian Freksa (Universitaet Bremen)
Sharon X.Y Gao (Victoria University)
Scott Goodwin (University of Windsor)
Hans W. Guesgen (The University of Auckland)
Joachim Hertzberg (Fraunhofer Institute for Autonomous Intelligent Systems (FHG-AIS))
Jieh Hsiang
(National Taiwan University)
Shun Chin Hsu (Chang-Jung University)
Mitsuru Ishizuka (University of Tokyo)
Margaret Jefferies (University of Waikato)
Shyam Kapur (Yahoo! Inc)
Ray Kemp
(Massey University)
Boonserm Kijsirikul
(Chulalongkorn University)
Alfred Kobsa
(University of California)
Kazuhiro Kuwabara
(ATR Intelligent Robotics & Communication Lab)
Willem Labuschagne
(University of Otago)
Gerard Ligozat (Paris-Sud University)
Ji Ming Liu
(Hong Kong Baptist University)
John Lloyd
(The Australian National University)
Ute Loerch (The University of Auckland)
Chee Kit Looi
(National University of Singapore)
Dickson Lukose
(DL Informatique Sdn Bhd)
Xudong Luo (University of Southamption)
Numao Masayuki (Osaka University)
Yuji Matsumoto
(Nara Institute of Science & Technology)
Chris Messon (Massey University)
Kyong Ho Min (Auckland University of Technology)
Antonija Mitrovic (University of Canterbury)
Hideyuki Nakashima
(Electrotechnical Lab)
Abhaya Nayak
(Macquarie University)
Bernhard Nebel (University of Freiburg)
Jeng- Shyang Pan (National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences)
Fred Popowich (Simon Fraser University)
Pat Riddle
(The University of Auckland)
Anthony Robins (University of Otago)
Akito Sakuria
(Keio University)
M Sasikumar
(National Centre for Software technology)
Abdul Sattar
(Griffith University)
Zhong Zhi Shi
(Institute of Computing Technology)
Arul Siromoney
(Anna university)
Von Wun Soo (National Tsing Hua University)
Venkatesh Svetha (University of Curtin)
Hidaeki Takeda
(National Institute of Informatics)
Lipo Wang (Nanyang Technological university)
Ian Watson (The University of Auckland)
Wayne Wobcke (University of New South Wales)
Hyun Seung Yang
(KAIST)
Roland H.C Yap (National University of Singapore)
Wai Kiang Yeap (Auckland University of Technology)
Jeffrey Xu Yu (The Chinese university of Hong Kong)
Xing Huo Yu (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)
Minjie Zhang (University of Wollongong)
ShiChao Zhang (University of Technology, Sydney)
YueJie Zhang (Fudan University)
Zili Zhang (Deakin University and Southwest China Normal University)
Ning Zhong (Maebashi Institute of Technology)
 
     
   
© 2003-2004 PRICAI. All rights reserved. Site designed by Jaytech
     
Home Sitemap